External Initiatives Scheduling External Initiatives Scheduling

Rising Scholars Program (RSP) schedule hidden from Class Search

In an effort to reduce confusion, the college has decided to add a scheduling feature that allows courses that have closed enrollment to be hidden from the Class Search tool starting in FA21. This page has been set up to allow for staff and faculty to see the Rising Scholars courses that have been scheduled as a means to assist with various internal tasks that require the use of this information. This page will be updated each term for this purpose.

RSP SU24

Location Course Faculty Division Section Modality Day Time Dates
Main BUSAD24 Kelsey Halstead CTE   F2F Th 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Main PSYCH1 Aaron Greene ASHP   F2F M 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Main SOCIO2 Marcus Whisenant ASHP   F2F T 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Main CHILD1 Heather Freitas CTE   F2F T 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Main ENGL1A Erik Bachman ASHP   F2F Th 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Main GUIDE1 Derrick Wydick SS   F2F M 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Main BUSAD30 Michelle Walker CTE   F2F M 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Main COMM1 Elyse Elizondo ASHP   Online N/A N/A 5/20-8/9
Main ECON10 Gayle Allard ASHP   Online N/A N/A 5/20-8/9
Main HUMAN4 Chad Redwing ASHP   Online N/A N/A 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne BUSAD24 Kelsey Halstead CTE   F2F M 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne PSYCH1 Aaron Greene ASHP   F2F Th 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne SOCIO2 Marcus Whisenant ASHP   F2F M 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne CHILD1 Heather Freitas CTE   F2F M 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne BUSAD30 Michelle Walker CTE   F2F T 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne ENGL1A Erik Bachman ASHP   F2F T 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne MATH6 April Foster ASHP   F2F T 3pm-5pm 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne COMM1 Elyse Elizondo ASHP   Online N/A N/A 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne SWHS1 Maisha Haywood-Smith CTE   Online N/A N/A 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne ECON10 Gayle Allard ASHP   Online N/A N/A 5/20-8/9
Tuolumne HUMAN4 Chad Redwing ASHP   Online N/A N/A 5/20-8/9


RSP SP24

Location Course Faculty Division Section Modality Day Time Dates
Main PSYCH35 Aaron Greene ASHP 4727 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Main HIST17 Candice Hann ASHP 4891 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm CXLD
Main CHILD22 Heather Freitas CTE 4930 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Main BUSAD40 Kelsey Halstead CTE 2774 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Main COMM2 Elyse Elizondo ASHP 4892 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Main MUSIC12 Andrew Merrill ASHP 4893 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Main ENGL1A Erik Bachman ASHP 4894 Online N/A Asynch CXLD
Main ECON10 Gayle Allard ASHP 4896 Online N/A Asynch 1/16-5/4
Main SWHS1 Maisha Haywood-Smith SS 4719 Online N/A Asynch 1/16-5/4
Tuolumne ECON10 Gayle Allard ASHP 4905 Online N/A Asynch 1/16-5/4
Tuolumne PSYCH35 Aaron Greene ASHP 4897 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Tuolumne HIST17 Candice Hann ASHP 4898 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm CXLD
Tuolumne SWHS1 Derrick Wydick SS 4716 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Tuolumne BUSAD40 Kelsey Halstead CTE 2779 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Tuolumne SOCIO2 Marcus Whisenant ASHP 4899 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Tuolumne COMM2 Elyse Elizondo ASHP 4900 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Tuolumne MUSIC12 Andrew Merrill ASHP 4901 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 1/16-5/4
Vallecito HPMGT 1 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4730 F2F T/Th Lec: 7:20a-9:25a 1/16-3/21
Vallecito HPMGT 130 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4732 F2F T/Th Lec: 9:30a-10:35a
Lab: 10:45a-4:50p
1/16-3/22
Vallecito HPMGT 134 Danny Duffy CTE 4949 F2F M/W/F Lec: 8:00a-8:50a
Lab: 8:55a-11:30a
1/16-3/20
Vallecito HPMGT 142 Lec: Robert Bannwarth
Lab: Danny Duffy
CTE 4734 F2F M/W/F Lec: 11:35a-12:25p
Lab: 12:45p-4:50p
1/16-3/15
Vallecito HPMGT 122 Torri Keever CTE 4731 F2F T/Th Lec: 6:00p-7:30p 1/16-2/15

 

RSP FA23

Location Course Faculty Division Section Modality Day Time Dates
Main HIST 11 Candice Hann ASHP 4843 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Main BUSAD 24 Kelsey Halstead CTE 4845 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Main BUSAD 30 Michelle Walker CTE 4847 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Main COMM 1 Elyse Elizondo ASHP 4849 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Main PSYCH 40 Aaron Greene ASHP 4851 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Main ETHS 5 Spencer Potiker ASHP 4853 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Main CHILD 1 Heather Freitas CTE 4855 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Main  SOCIO 2 Marcus Whisenant ASHP 4856  Hyrbid Th 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Tuolumne HIST 11 Candice Hann ASHP 4844 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Tuolumne BUSAD 24 Kelsey Halstead CTE 4846 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Tuolumne BUSAD 30 Michelle Walker CTE  4848 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Tuolumne COMM 1 Elyse Elizondo ASHP 4850 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Tuolumne PSYCH 40 Aaron Greene ASHP 4852 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Tuolumne ETHS 5 Spencer Potiker ASHP 4854 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Tuolumne ENGL 1A Erik Bachman ASHP 4857 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 8/28-12/15
Vallecito HPMGT 1 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4681 F2F T/Th Lec: 7:20a-9:25a 10/17-12/14
Vallecito HPMGT 130 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4691 F2F T/Th Lec: 9:30a-10:35a
Lab: 10:45a-4:50p
10/17-12/14
Vallecito HPMGT 134 Danny Duffy CTE 4868 F2F M/W/F Lec: 8:00a-8:50a
Lab: 8:55-11:30a
10/16-12/15
Vallecito HPMGT 142 Lec: Robert Bannwarth
Lab: Danny Duffy
CTE 4693 F2F M/W/F Lec: 11:35a-12:25p
Lab: 12:45p-4:50p
10/16-12/15
Vallecito HPMGT 122 Torri Keever CTE 4682 F2F T/Th Lec: 6:00p-7:30p 10/17-11/16

 

RSP SU23

Location Course Faculty Division Section Modality Day Time Dates
Main HIST 16 Candice Hann ASHP 2773 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Main GUIDE 1 Derrick Wydick SS 2669 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Main ENGL 1A Erik Bachman ASHP 2716 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Main BUSAD 40 Kelsey Halstead CTE 2774 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Main PSYCH 1 Aaron Greene ASHP 2775 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Main PSYCH 35 Karen Wells ASHP 2776 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Main BUSAD 20 Michelle Walker CTE 2777 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Tuolumne HIST 16 Candice Hann ASHP 2778 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Tuolumne GUIDE 1 Derrick Wydick SS 2676 Hybrid T 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Tuolumne BUSAD 40 Kelsey Halstead CTE 2779 Hybrid Th 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Tuolumne CHILD 22 Heather Freitas CTE 2712 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Tuolumne PSYCH 1 Aaron Greene ASHP 2780 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4
Tuolumne BUSAD 20 Michelle Walker CTE 2781 Hybrid M 3pm-5pm 5/15 - 8/4


RSP SP23

Location Course Faculty Division Section Modality Day Time
Dates
Main PSYCH 40 Aaron Greene ASHP 4717 Hybrid T 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Main HIST 11 Candice Hann ASHP 4718 Hybrid Th 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Main HUMAN 4 Chad Redwing ASHP 4293 Hybrid T 3pm - 5pm CANX
Main SWHS 1 Derrick Wydick CTE 4719 Hybrid M 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Main BUSAD 24 Kelsey Halstead CTE 4720 Hybrid M 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Main MATH 2 Melissa Anisko ASHP 4722 Hybrid T 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Main BUSAD 30 Michelle Walker CTE 4723 Hybrid Th 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Tuolumne PSYCH 40 Aaron Greene ASHP 4724 Hybrid Th 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Tuolumne HIST 11 Candice Hann ASHP 4725 Hybrid T 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Tuolumne SWHS 1 Derrick Wydick CTE 4716 Hybrid T 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Tuolumne BUSAD 24 Kelsey Halstead CTE 4726 Hybrid Th 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Tuolumne PSYCH 35 Karen Wells CTE 4727 Hybrid M 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Tuolumne MATH 2 Katryn Weston ASHP 4728 Hybrid M 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Tuolumne BUSAD 30 Michelle Walker CTE 4729 Hybrid M 3pm - 5pm 2/6 - 4/29
Vallecito HPMGT 1 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4730 F2F T/Th 8:45am - 9:50am 1/9 - 3/18
Vallecito HPMGT 122 Torri Keever CTE 4731 F2F T/Th 6:00pm - 7:30pm 1/31 - 3/2
Vallecito HPMGT 130 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4732 F2F T/Th Lec: 10:00 - 10:50
Lab: 11:00 - 4:10
1/9 - 3/18
Vallecito HPMGT 134 Danny Duffy CTE 4733 F2F M/W/F Lec: 8:30 - 9:20
Lab: 9:30 - 11:55
1/9 - 3/18
Vallecito HPMGT 142 Lec: Robert Bannwarth
Lab: Danny Duffy
CTE 4734 F2F M/W/F Lec: 12:25 - 1:05
Lab: 1:05 - 4:50
1/9 - 3/18
Vallecito FIRE 2 Danese Pimentel CTE 4735 F2F M/W 6:00pm - 8:50pm CANX

 

RSP FA22

Location Course Faculty Division Section Modality Dates
Main/Tuolumne SWHS 1 Maisha Haywood-Smith CTE 4671 Correspondence 8/29 - 12/17
Main/Tuolumne ECON 10 Gayle Allard CTE 4672 Correspondence CANX
Main/Tuolumne HIST 17 Mike Muraki ASHP 4673 Correspondence 8/29-12/17
Main/Tuolumne ENGL 1A Erik Bachman ASHP 4674 Correspondence 8/29-12/17
Tuolumne MATH 6 Katryn Weston ASHP 4675 F2F (M) Hybrid 8/29-12/17
Main/Tuolumne CHILD 1 Michelle Hancock CTE 4529 Correspondence 8/29-12/17
Main/Tuolumne CHILD 22 Danielle Preciado CTE 4530 Correspondence 8/29-12/17
Main/Tuolumne HUMAN 4 Chad Redwing ASHP 4676 Correspondence 8/29-12/17
Main BUSAD 40 Kelsey Halstead CTE 4680 F2F (T/Th) Hybrid 8/29-12/17
Main/Tuolumne ANTHR 1 Chloe Beckett ASHP 4534 Correspondence 8/29-12/17
Main/Tuolumne HUMAN 2 Josh Commander ASHP 4677 Correspondence 8/29-12/17
Tuolumne PSYCH 1 Karen Wells ASHP 4535 F2F (M) Hybrid 8/29-12/17
Main/Tuolumne GUIDE 1 Derrick Wydick SS 4678 Correspondence 8/29-12/17
Main/Tuolumne ETHS 15 Chloe Beckett ASHP 4679 Correspondence 8/29-12/17

 

Location Course Faculty Division Section Days Hours Dates
Vallecito HPMGT 1 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4681 T/TH Lec 8:45 - 9:50 10/11 - 12/16
Vallecito HPMGT 130 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4691 T/TH Lec 10:00 - 10:50
Lab 11:00 - 4:50
10/10 - 12/13
Vallecito HPMGT 134 Danny Duffy CTE 4692 M/W/F Lec 8:30 - 9:20
Lab 9:30 - 11:55
10/10 - 12/9
Vallecito HPMGT 142 Lec: Robert Bannwarth
Lab: Danny Duffy
CTE 4693 M/W/F Lec 12:25 - 1:05
Lab 1:05 - 4:50
10/10 - 12/16
Vallecito HPMGT 122 Torri Keever CTE 4682 T/Th 6:00 - 7:30pm 10/10 - 11/10
Vallecito FIRE 1 Danese Pimentel CTE 4700 M/W 6:00 - 8:50pm 10/10 - 12/7
Pine Grove CHILD 22 (hybrid) Heather Freitas CTE 4701 T 6:00 - 8:50pm 9/20 - 11/22


RSP SU22

Location Course Faculty Division Section Modality Dates
Main/Tuolumne ANTHR 2 Chloe Beckett ASHP 2688  Correspondence 5/30 - 7/22
Main/Tuolumne ENGL 1A Trudi Mullerworth ASHP 2716  Correspondence 5/30 - 7/22
Main/Tuolumne GUIDE 1 Derrick Wydick SS 2669 / 2676 Correspondence 5/30 - 7/22
Main/Tuolumne CHILD 1 Michelle Hancock CTE 2714  Correspondence 5/30 - 7/22
Main/Tuolumne CHILD 22 Danielle Preciado CTE 2712  Correspondence 5/30 - 7/22
Main/Tuolumne HUMAN 4 Chad Redwing ASHP 2666  Correspondence 5/30 - 7/22
Main/Tuolumne HIST 17 Michael Muraki ASHP 2667 Correspondence 5/30 - 7/22
Main/Tuolumne HUMAN 2 Josh Commander ASHP 4637  Correspondence 5/30 - 7/22
Main/Tuolumne BUSAD 24 Kelsey Halstead CTE 2726 / 2727 Correspondence 5/30-7/22

 

RSP SP22

Location Course Faculty Division Section Modality Dates Notes
Main/Tuolumne Human 4 Chad Redwing ASHP 4293 Correspondence 1/10 - 4/30  
Main/Tuolumne Child 22 Danielle Preciado CTE 4592 Correspondence 1/10 - 4/30  
Main/Tuolumne Guide 10A/B Derrick Wydick SS 4593/4594 4633/4634 Correspondence 1/10 - 4/30  
Main/Tuolumne Hist 17 Michael Muraki ASHP 4439 Correspondence 1/10 - 4/30  
Main/Tuolumne Child 1 Michelle Hancock CTE 4596/4623 Correspondence  1/10 - 4/30  
Main/Tuolumne Engl 1A Trudi Mullerworth ASHP 4281/4624 Correspondence

1/10 - 4/30

 

Main/Tuolumne Busad 40 Kelsey Halstead  CTE 4595/4622 Correspondence 

1/10 - 4/30

 

 

Location Course Faculty Division Section Days Hours Dates
Vallecito Hpmgt 120 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4616 T/Th 8:45a - 9:50a CANX
Vallecito Hpmgt 122 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4620 T/Th 8:45a - 9:50a CANX
Vallecito Hpmgt 130 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4617 T/Th Lec 10:00a - 10:50a
Lab 11:00a - 4:50p
CANX
Vallecito Hpmgt 134 Danny Duffy CTE 4618 M/W/F Lec 8:30a - 9:10a
Lab 9:30a - 11:55a
CANX
Vallecito Hpmgt 142 Lec: Robert Bannwarth
Lab: Danny Duffy
CTE 4619 M/W/F Lec 12:25p - 1:05p
Lab 1:05p - 4:50p
CANX

 

RSP FA21

Yard Course Faculty Division Section # Modality Notes
Tuolumne Child 1 Michelle Hancock CTE 4529 Correspondence  
Tuolumne Child 22 Danielle Preciado CTE 4530 Correspondence  
Tuolumne Engl 1A Trudi Mullerworth ASHP 4531 Correspondence CANX
Tuolumne Guide 10A/B Derrick Wydick SS 4532/4533 Correspondence  
Tuolumne Anthr 1 Sean Osborn ASHP 4534 Correspondence  
Tuolumne Human 2 Peter Lee ASHP 4444 Correspondence CANX
Tuolumne Psych 1 Stevee Machado ASHP 4535 Correspondence  
Tuolumne Busad 24 Kelsey Halstead CTE 4560 Correspondence  
Main Child 1 Michelle Hancock CTE 4536 Correspondence  
Main Engl 1A Trudi Mullerworth ASHP 4442 Correspondence CANX
Main Math 6 Katryn Weston ASHP 4537 Correspondence  
Main Guide 10A/B Derrick Wydick SS 4538/4539 Correspondence  
Main Anthr 1 Sean Osborn ASHP 4540 Correspondence  
Main Human 4 Chad Redwing ASHP 4436 Correspondence CANX
Main Hist 16 Michael Muraki ASHP 4541 Correspondence

CANX

 

Location Course Faculty Division Section Days Hours Dates Modality
Vallecito Hpmgt 120 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4566 T/Th 8:45-9:50 10/18-12/10 F2F
Vallecito Hpmgt 130 Robert Bannwarth CTE 4567 T/Th

Lec 10:00-10:50

Lab 11:00-4:50

10/18-12/17 F2F
Vallecito Hpmgt 134 Danny Duffy CTE 4573 M/W/F

Lec 8:30-9:10

Lab 9:30-11:55

10/18-12/20 F2F
Vallecito Hpmgt 142 Danny Duffy CTE 4574 M/W/F

Lec 12:25-1:05

Lab 1:05-4:50

10/18-12/20 F2F
Vallecito Fire 2 Danese Pimentel CTE 4575 M/W 6:00-8:50PM 10/18-12/15 F2F
OU Campus Login